Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4292,131
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1302,566
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2872,042
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9325,550
ZhengzhouChina 8,2155,105
ZhijiangChina 7,9354,931
ZagrebCroatia 3,8582,398
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2192,622
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8791,789
ZahedanIran 3,2722,033
ZanjanIran 2,8901,796
ZacatecasMexico 13,6928,508
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9834,961
ZinderNiger 2,6421,642
ZhobPakistan 4,1132,556
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6656,006
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6666,006
ZamoscPoland 4,1412,573
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4692,777
ZigalovoRussia 7,5334,681
ZiganskRussia 8,5355,304
ZyryankaRussia 9,7316,047
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4912,790
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3302,691
ZanzibarTanzania 2,3781,478
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0121,872
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,7172,310
ZitomirUkraine 4,0082,490
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,8172,372
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9242,439
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,2898,258
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5627,185
ZambeziZambia 3,3092,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -