Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0651,904
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0851,917
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2021,990
YaoundeCameroon 2,6791,665
YokoCameroon 2,5111,560
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6505,997
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0246,851
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5627,185
YanjiChina 9,4035,843
YichangChina 8,0485,001
YinchuanChina 7,5244,676
YiningChina 5,5783,466
YariguiesColombia 11,6527,241
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8656,751
YasicaDominican Republic 10,8916,768
YazdIran 2,8721,785
YakushimaJapan 9,8726,134
YamagataJapan 10,4336,483
YamaguchiJapan 9,8266,106
YokkaichiJapan 10,2466,367
YokohamaJapan 10,4896,518
YonagoJapan 9,9496,183
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3045,782
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2897,015
YeMyanmar 6,8944,284
YolaNigeria 2,3571,465
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4815,891
YurimaguasPeru 12,2777,629
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2433,258
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2376,361
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7002,299
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7557,926
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7737,316
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4917,762
York, PaUsa 10,6446,615
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8636,750
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,7808,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -