Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0898,133
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5784,709
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5028,390
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2298,220
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4076,467
WoomeraAustralia 12,0817,507
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9136,782
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4115,848
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,7316,669
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5787,195
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5997,208
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7186,660
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9786,822
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,3987,083
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6047,211
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9776,821
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,9419,906
WajimaJapan 10,1836,328
WakamatsuJapan 10,4296,481
WakayamaJapan 10,1496,307
WakkanaiJapan 10,2326,358
WajirKenya 1,584984
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6362,881
WindhoekNamibia 4,4812,785
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5449,659
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5739,677
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4779,617
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,3199,519
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5139,640
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3969,567
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4379,592
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4749,616
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5559,666
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,4299,588
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2689,488
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3299,526
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5209,644
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4309,588
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,4399,594
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8969,257
WintonNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,4249,584
WarsawPoland 4,3442,699
WroclawPoland 4,3442,699
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3355,801
WauSudan 954593
WaddingtonUk 5,2413,257
Waco, TxUsa 12,6827,880
Wake IslandUsa 13,6708,495
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3647,683
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9557,429
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3807,072
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7257,907
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4917,140
Warren, OhUsa 10,9016,774
Warren, PaUsa 10,7026,651
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7477,300
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6996,649
Washington, IaUsa 11,6917,265
Washington, InUsa 11,4567,119
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,9757,441
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3886,455
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7417,296
Watertown, WiUsa 11,3617,060
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1036,900
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1556,932
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5007,146
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0117,464
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,7617,308
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6497,860
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2937,639
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9526,805
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5676,566
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5167,156
West Point, GaUsa 11,6307,227
West Point, NyUsa 10,3676,442
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Whitestown, InUsa 11,3257,038
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6177,840
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2887,636
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5607,805
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4876,517
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7816,699
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1306,916
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5816,575
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8687,375
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5676,566
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5506,556
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9796,822
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6037,210
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0956,894
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,6527,241
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1928,197
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4217,097
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3498,295
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2016,960
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,8146,720
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9816,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -