Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2011,989
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6497,239
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4787,132
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6987,269
ViennaAustria 4,0792,535
VitebskBelarus 4,5512,828
VassourasBrazil 9,3415,805
VicosaBrazil 9,2035,719
VitoriaBrazil 8,9405,555
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8035,470
VarnaBulgaria 3,2462,017
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3256,416
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5807,818
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7847,323
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7507,302
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6437,857
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6817,880
ValdiviaChile 12,4447,733
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3467,672
VallenarChile 12,0917,513
ValparaisoChile 12,2187,592
VanguardiaColombia 11,7237,285
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5687,189
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1313,188
VestervigDenmark 5,1703,213
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,8836,763
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,8396,735
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,9716,818
VilsandiEstonia 4,9863,099
VaasaFinland 5,4873,410
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8274,243
VeravalIndia 3,9652,464
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3213,307
ValentiaIreland 5,6873,534
VeniceItaly 3,9862,477
VeronaItaly 4,0462,515
VicenzaItaly 4,0292,504
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6942,295
ViterboItaly 3,7332,320
VolterraItaly 3,8772,409
VientianeLaos 7,3474,565
VarenaLithuania 4,4992,796
VilniusLithuania 4,5322,816
VeracruzMexico 13,3578,300
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9063,048
VaernesNorway 5,7293,560
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6223,494
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2263,869
VillarricaParaguay 10,6896,642
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5342,196
VanavaraRussia 7,4604,635
VasileviciRussia 4,2212,623
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6712,903
VerhojanskRussia 8,9445,558
ViljujskRussia 8,4835,271
VitimRussia 8,0184,982
Vize IslandRussia 7,5754,707
VladivostokRussia 9,5855,956
VolgogradRussia 3,9462,452
VologdaRussia 5,0233,121
VoronezRussia 4,1742,594
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,2126,346
VytegraRussia 5,1893,225
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,2151,998
ValenciaSpain 4,3262,688
ValladolidSpain 4,7602,958
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0753,154
VisbySweden 4,9763,092
VanTurkey 2,8461,769
ValleyUk 5,4513,387
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8992,423
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,6178,461
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6167,218
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9218,029
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,8957,392
Vevay, InUsa 11,3257,038
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1427,545
Victoria, TxUsa 12,8387,978
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4327,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -