Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0657,497
UaupesBrazil 11,1416,923
UbatubaBrazil 9,5145,912
UberabaBrazil 9,6746,012
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1096,903
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0523,761
UpernavikGreenland 8,4685,262
UummannaqGreenland 8,3375,181
UdineItaly 3,9972,484
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3572,086
UenoJapan 10,2166,348
UnzendakeJapan 9,7646,067
UrakawaJapan 10,4566,498
UshibukaJapan 9,7586,064
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4636,502
UwajimaJapan 9,9536,185
UkmergeLithuania 4,6062,862
UtenaLithuania 4,6222,872
UlaangomMongolia 6,5564,074
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5924,717
UlgiiMongolia 6,3803,964
UliastaiMongolia 6,8474,255
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5074,044
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8734,892
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6756,012
UfaRussia 4,8813,033
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5174,671
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,6664,764
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5386,548
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7714,829
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8493,634
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8616,749
Ust-MajaRussia 9,2085,722
Ust-OlojRussia 9,9956,211
Umm BeninSudan 15797
UmeňSweden 5,5913,474
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6364,745
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3814,587
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0934,408
UrfaTurkey 2,5811,604
UsakTurkey 2,7301,696
Uman’Ukraine 3,8332,382
UzgorodUkraine 3,9432,450
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8596,748
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0506,866
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4717,128
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1536,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -