Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8492,392
TiranaAlbania 3,2742,035
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0941,923
TebessaAlgeria 3,4452,141
TimimounAlgeria 3,7852,352
TindoufAlgeria 4,5392,820
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4572,148
TrelewArgentina 11,8007,333
TucumanArgentina 11,5707,190
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6377,231
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,6367,231
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2967,641
TibooburraAustralia 12,5627,806
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9358,038
TshaneBotswana 4,4542,768
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2915,774
TarauacaBrazil 11,7587,307
TauaBrazil 8,4565,255
TefeBrazil 10,9816,824
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9685,573
TeresinaBrazil 8,6835,396
TiriosBrazil 9,8856,143
TorresBrazil 10,1486,306
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0065,597
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0856,267
TriunfoBrazil 8,2755,142
TucuruiBrazil 9,3805,829
TuriacuBrazil 8,8605,505
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8216,103
Terrace, BcCanada 12,1727,564
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6327,228
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2837,011
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1826,949
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9926,831
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0496,866
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5376,548
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6677,871
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6526,619
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6676,628
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4946,521
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7326,669
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1805,705
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3917,700
TaiyuanChina 8,0875,026
TaoyuanChina 9,1135,663
TengchongChina 6,8464,254
TønderDenmark 4,9833,096
TylstrupDenmark 5,1543,203
TystofteDenmark 4,9263,061
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9966,833
TahrirEgypt 1,8291,137
TantaEgypt 1,8401,143
TallinEstonia 5,0573,142
TartuEstonia 4,9133,053
TampereFinland 5,2913,288
TurkuFinland 5,2083,236
ToulonFrance 4,1332,568
ToulouseFrance 4,4532,767
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,85412,338
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,97311,790
TchibanGabon 3,1321,946
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2282,006
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6212,872
TamaleGhana 3,7762,347
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0781,913
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7961,737
TimehriGuyana 10,0146,223
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,7647,932
TelaHonduras 12,7167,902
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7762,968
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7762,968
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6325,985
TabrizIran 2,9191,814
TeheranIran 2,9601,839
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9621,219
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2992,050
TarvisioItaly 4,0222,499
TermoliItaly 3,5462,204
TorinoItaly 4,1792,597
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1972,608
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3332,071
TrevicoItaly 3,4492,143
TrevisoItaly 4,0072,490
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9382,447
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1852,601
TabouIvory Coast 4,6082,864
TadotsuJapan 10,0246,229
TakadaJapan 10,3066,405
TakamatsuJapan 10,0496,245
TakayamaJapan 10,2596,375
TanegashimaJapan 9,8916,146
TatenoJapan 10,5046,527
TateyamaJapan 10,5266,541
TokushimaJapan 10,1036,278
TokyoJapan 10,4896,518
TomakomaiJapan 10,3436,427
TottoriJapan 10,0256,230
ToyamaJapan 10,2346,359
ToyookaJapan 10,0746,260
TsuJapan 10,2496,369
TsurugaJapan 10,1766,324
TsuyamaJapan 10,0206,227
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7692,964
TripoliLebanon 2,2421,393
TobrukLibya 2,1701,349
TripoliLibya 2,8911,797
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7232,935
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,0152,495
TolanaroMadagascar 4,6222,872
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,3472,701
ThyoloMalawi 3,4022,114
TawauMalaysia 9,2885,771
TessalitMali 3,5042,178
TimbuktuMali 3,9132,432
TombMali 3,9112,431
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8002,983
TacubayaMexico 13,6168,461
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3318,284
TarialanMongolia 7,2514,506
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9644,327
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1854,465
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4574,634
TangierMorocco 4,5762,844
TarfayaMorocco 5,0163,117
TazaMorocco 4,3542,706
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7354,185
TaungooMyanmar 6,6954,160
ThandweMyanmar 6,4784,026
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9719,303
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,5299,650
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6119,079
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2939,503
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4699,613
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5279,649
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4149,578
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5599,669
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3289,525
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8369,219
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8309,215
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9559,293
TahouaNiger 3,0361,887
TillaberyNiger 3,4492,143
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4045,844
TromsoNorway 6,2303,871
TrondheimNorway 5,7373,565
ThumraitOman 2,2241,382
TacnaPeru 11,9227,408
TarapotoPeru 12,3197,655
TrujilloPeru 12,6527,862
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8626,128
TorunPoland 4,4932,792
TimisoaraRomania 3,6722,282
TambovRussia 4,3262,688
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2642,650
TaraRussia 5,8433,631
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5314,059
TermezRussia 4,1972,608
TernejRussia 9,8776,138
TobolskRussia 5,6563,515
TomskRussia 6,3683,957
Tot’MaRussia 5,1253,185
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6593,516
TuapseRussia 3,3452,078
TuraRussia 7,4544,632
TurukhanskRussia 6,9814,338
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,086675
TortosaSpain 4,3352,694
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2363,254
TokerSudan 638396
TartousSyria 2,2901,423
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1435,681
TaboraTanzania 2,1681,347
TakThailand 7,0034,352
TrangThailand 7,2394,498
TabligboTogo 3,5992,236
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,4614,637
TunisTunisia 3,3952,110
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4262,129
TireeUk 5,7903,598
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4223,369
TernopilUkraine 3,9712,468
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6856,640
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6097,214
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4817,134
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7127,278
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7047,273
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6747,254
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,8746,757
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1056,279
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0297,475
Temple, TxUsa 12,7257,908
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2877,635
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9307,413
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0576,871
Toledo, IaUsa 11,6947,267
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,0766,883
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9618,054
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0677,499
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5216,538
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7737,937
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4536,496
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5968,449
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2787,630
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8287,350
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2797,009
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5662,837
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3336,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -