Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,0392,510
ShkoderAlbania 3,3592,087
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6292,255
SaltaArgentina 11,5627,184
San AntonioArgentina 11,7627,309
San LuisArgentina 11,7817,321
San RafaelArgentina 11,9857,447
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6387,232
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4997,145
SarmientoArgentina 12,1217,532
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4348,348
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4378,350
SalzburgAustria 4,1662,589
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2622,027
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1821,977
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2662,030
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8284,243
SaveBenin 3,4532,146
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1806,948
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5752,221
SalvadorBrazil 8,4925,277
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5306,543
SantaremBrazil 9,8796,139
SantosBrazil 9,6515,997
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7436,054
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7066,031
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2475,125
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1346,297
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6206,599
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4635,881
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7655,447
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8335,489
São PauloBrazil 9,6666,007
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6936,023
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5577,181
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5775,330
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4905,276
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2985,778
SobralBrazil 8,3785,206
SoureBrazil 9,1705,698
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0475,622
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5996,586
SurubimBrazil 8,0214,984
SadovoBulgaria 3,1911,983
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1761,973
SofiaBulgaria 3,2872,042
SiemreapCambodia 7,5654,701
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1775,703
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1017,519
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5875,958
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3627,682
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4645,881
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4995,903
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6837,260
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8556,746
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3475,808
Scott, SkCanada 11,7577,306
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4575,877
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4285,858
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0126,222
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7186,660
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1566,932
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0886,890
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7147,279
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1057,522
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9615,568
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4005,841
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8887,387
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8937,390
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1255,670
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3393,318
SalCape Verde 6,0303,747
SantiagoChile 12,1857,572
SewellChile 12,1617,557
ShanghaiChina 8,9965,590
ShantouChina 8,6995,405
ShenyangChina 8,9515,562
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2747,627
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5597,183
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6207,842
SibenikCroatia 3,6652,277
SplitCroatia 3,6202,250
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8232,997
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0863,161
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8746,757
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8056,714
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7916,706
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,8826,762
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7806,699
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8706,755
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9346,794
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,9216,786
San JuanDominican Republic 10,9816,824
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7416,674
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8086,716
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9096,779
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9726,818
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8636,750
San GabrielEcuador 12,2817,631
SalloumEgypt 2,0841,295
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8401,143
SohagEgypt 1,365848
St. KatrineEgypt 1,590988
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9758,063
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3517,054
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9113,673
StrasbourgFrance 4,4742,780
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3935,837
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5905,959
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2802,038
SchleswigGermany 4,9213,058
StuttgartGermany 4,4202,746
SamosGreece 2,6711,660
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8711,784
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5241,569
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2855,148
SiguiriGuinea 4,6282,876
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8868,007
SzegedHungary 3,7552,334
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9742,469
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0164,360
SagarIndia 4,8493,013
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6852,911
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9097,400
SemnanIran 3,0821,915
ShahroudIran 3,2462,017
ShirazIran 2,5841,606
ShannonIreland 5,6553,514
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0792,535
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4742,159
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1881,981
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9812,474
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7922,357
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2362,011
SigonellaItaly 3,1471,956
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4552,768
SagaJapan 9,7516,059
SaigoJapan 9,9246,167
SakaiJapan 9,9376,175
SakataJapan 10,3656,441
SapporoJapan 10,3086,405
SaseboJapan 9,7036,030
SendaiJapan 10,4776,510
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0116,221
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7866,081
ShinjoJapan 10,4096,468
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2296,356
ShirakawaJapan 10,4686,505
ShizuokaJapan 10,4026,464
SumotoJapan 10,1236,290
SuttsuJapan 10,2366,360
SuwaJapan 10,3356,422
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9368,039
SavannakhetLaos 7,5894,716
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7002,921
SiluteLithuania 4,6702,902
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2702,032
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,6802,287
SalimaMalawi 3,1331,947
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2645,757
SibuMalaysia 8,6895,399
SanMali 4,1342,569
SegouMali 4,2742,656
SikassoMali 4,2542,644
St. BrandonMauritius 4,4732,779
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4308,346
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3514,568
SainshandMongolia 7,8374,870
SafiMorocco 4,7522,953
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7702,964
SittweMyanmar 6,3093,920
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3009,508
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4533,389
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1684,454
SaiqOman 2,7161,688
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2251,383
SurOman 2,8821,791
SialkotPakistan 4,6082,863
SibbiPakistan 3,9062,427
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7806,699
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3857,696
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9516,184
SandomierzPoland 4,1732,593
SniezkaPoland 4,3442,700
SuwalkiPoland 4,5122,804
SzczecinPoland 4,6412,884
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8813,033
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2813,903
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4726,507
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,6042,861
Satu MareRomania 3,8412,387
SibiuRomania 3,6002,237
SulinaRomania 3,4372,136
SadrinskRussia 5,2973,292
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,0743,153
SalekhardRussia 6,2903,909
SaratovRussia 4,2812,660
SejmcanRussia 9,9566,187
SelagoncyRussia 8,1335,054
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8606,748
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7485,436
SmolenskRussia 4,4882,789
SociRussia 3,3002,051
SortovalaRussia 5,2663,272
SuntarRussia 8,2935,153
SurgutRussia 6,1063,794
SverdlovskRussia 5,2463,260
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4353,377
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,1926,333
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3312,070
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2252,004
SingaporeSingapore 7,8714,891
SliacSlovakia 4,0282,503
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3375,802
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0585,629
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7792,970
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6602,896
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7922,978
SevilleSpain 4,6462,887
SennarSudan 9659
ShambatSudan 174108
ShendiSudan 256159
StenseleSweden 5,7683,584
StockholmSweden 5,1573,204
StorlienSweden 5,6863,533
SundsvallSweden 5,4983,417
SantisSwitzerland 4,2812,660
SongeaTanzania 2,7991,739
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5244,676
SongkhlaThailand 7,3534,569
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1494,442
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1514,444
SurinThailand 7,4984,660
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6112,244
SokodeTogo 3,5682,218
SfaxTunisia 3,2121,996
SousseTunisia 3,2942,047
SamsunTurkey 3,0021,865
SiirtTurkey 2,7451,706
SivasTurkey 2,8401,765
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6902,293
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3353,315
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8813,655
SarataUkraine 3,5342,196
SarnyUkraine 4,1472,577
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3682,093
SumyUkraine 4,0552,520
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5991,615
SaltoUruguay 10,9726,818
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5818,439
Safford, AzUsa 13,4728,372
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0776,262
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6257,224
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7187,282
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0907,513
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6267,224
Salem, InUsa 11,3817,073
Salem, OrUsa 13,0068,082
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9228,030
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9458,044
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9168,026
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9168,648
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,7058,517
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4716,507
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8988,636
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3617,060
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9458,666
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8828,626
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2827,011
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8476,741
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3577,057
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5037,769
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3697,686
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,3817,073
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7137,900
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7287,909
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2377,604
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5637,807
Selma, AlUsa 11,8487,363
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2906,394
Seymour, InUsa 11,3817,073
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,3617,060
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3207,656
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3687,686
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8877,387
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8267,349
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2516,992
Southport, NcUsa 10,9996,835
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7057,274
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0026,837
Spickard, MoUsa 11,8577,368
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5417,793
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3717,066
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0327,477
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7647,310
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5257,161
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7177,281
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1486,927
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3676,442
State College, PaUsa 10,6746,633
State University, MsUsa 11,9547,428
State University, NmUsa 13,3578,300
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8936,769
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6677,872
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,7557,305
Stockton, CaUsa 13,6308,470
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7957,330
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1996,338
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2197,593
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2286,977
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7917,949
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8897,388
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9607,432
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4366,485
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2982,671
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4827,135
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9496,804
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3746,447
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8543,017
SocotraYemen 2,2141,376
SenangaZambia 3,5722,220
SerenjeZambia 3,0941,922
SeshekeZambia 3,6842,289
SolweziZambia 3,0581,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -