Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3007,022
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0846,888
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5837,198
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1367,541
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2917,016
RosarioArgentina 11,2626,998
RichmondAustralia 13,3998,327
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3608,302
RecifeBrazil 7,9444,937
RemansoBrazil 8,7505,437
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4847,136
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3115,786
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0566,249
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9226,166
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9747,441
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,1306,916
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7327,290
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7357,292
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4905,897
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2447,608
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9306,171
RuoqiangChina 5,9753,713
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7167,281
RandersDenmark 5,0823,158
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0286,853
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8406,736
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9269,897
RumipambaEcuador 12,4117,712
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6941,053
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,513940
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6901,050
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4285,859
RostockGermany 4,8002,983
RhodesGreece 2,5051,556
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8204,238
ReykhólarIceland 7,0124,357
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9354,309
RamsarIran 3,0261,880
RashtIran 3,0061,868
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4833,407
RadicofaniItaly 3,7872,353
Resia PassItaly 4,1822,599
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8422,388
RivoltoItaly 3,9972,484
Rolle PassItaly 4,0832,537
RomeItaly 3,6682,279
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6692,280
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9652,464
RumoiJapan 10,2926,396
RigaLatvia 4,7972,981
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6452,886
RodriguesMauritius 5,0093,112
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,1114,419
RabatMorocco 4,5872,850
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6914,158
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,8962,421
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1539,416
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9779,307
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9839,310
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4359,592
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5419,658
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5159,641
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6399,097
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4529,602
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6839,745
RivasNicaragua 12,7397,916
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,9422,450
RebolyRussia 5,5013,418
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7002,299
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7981,117
RagaSudan 1,076669
RashadSudan 386240
RenkSudan 304189
RumbekSudan 941585
RanongThailand 7,0754,396
Roi EtThailand 7,4944,657
RizeTurkey 3,0391,888
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9612,461
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6222,251
RomnyUkraine 4,0442,513
RovnoUkraine 4,0782,534
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6501,647
RochaUruguay 10,7116,656
Racine, WiUsa 11,2947,018
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9786,822
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1737,565
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1747,565
Reading, PaUsa 10,5466,553
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4518,359
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4027,707
Redding, CaUsa 13,4198,339
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7928,571
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4128,334
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3407,047
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7856,702
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7856,702
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0046,838
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5357,168
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5516,556
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,8217,346
Rockford, IlUsa 11,4177,094
Rockville, InUsa 11,3987,083
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8267,349
Rome, GaUsa 11,5777,194
Roseau, MnUsa 11,3977,082
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1978,201
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0918,135
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6116,594
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6857,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -