Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7442,326
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,2672,030
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3312,070
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3125,165
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4905,897
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9376,175
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,1737,565
QuinteroChile 12,2467,610
QingdaoChina 8,7935,464
QiqiharChina 8,8675,510
QuitoEcuador 12,3757,690
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,6199,084
QuettaPakistan 3,8402,386
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6847,882
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6517,240
Quang TriVietnam 7,8524,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -