Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,41010,818
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,4073,981
ParanaArgentina 11,2126,967
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8546,745
PehuajoArgentina 11,4177,094
PergaminoArgentina 11,2626,998
PigeArgentina 11,4877,138
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5277,163
PosadasArgentina 10,6856,640
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1106,904
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1047,522
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9966,833
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1616,314
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0706,258
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3363,937
ParakouBenin 3,4022,114
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1795,083
ParacatuBrazil 9,4885,896
ParanaBrazil 9,4425,867
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9156,161
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0026,215
ParintinsBrazil 10,1046,279
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5125,289
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3676,442
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4975,901
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6005,344
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3365,180
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8805,518
PeixeBrazil 9,5005,903
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5725,327
PicosBrazil 8,6035,346
PiraiBrazil 9,3725,824
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6606,003
PompeuBrazil 9,3655,819
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5346,546
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5955,962
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1826,327
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0396,860
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3076,405
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4655,881
PosseBrazil 9,3385,803
PlevenBulgaria 3,3342,072
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1981,987
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7094,791
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7097,276
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7766,075
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4387,729
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3936,458
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5496,555
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9056,777
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6197,842
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,0265,609
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5427,794
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4547,118
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5497,176
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0927,514
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2277,598
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5627,185
ParronChile 12,1897,574
Puerto AysenChile 12,3997,705
Puerto MonttChile 12,4357,727
Punta ArenasChile 12,2377,604
PingbianChina 8,2315,115
PeralesColombia 11,8787,381
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0106,842
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6957,889
PragueCzech Republic 4,3342,693
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0626,874
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8596,748
PoloDominican Republic 11,0146,844
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8836,763
PichilingueEcuador 12,5077,772
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6137,838
PuyoEcuador 12,3567,678
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8811,169
ParisFrance 4,7662,962
PerpignanFrance 4,2972,670
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9544,943
Port-GentilGabon 3,1981,987
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5868,442
PotsdamGermany 4,5952,855
PatrasGreece 2,8931,798
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7635,446
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8844,899
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0816,264
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1096,904
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3757,690
PecsHungary 3,7922,356
PambanIndia 5,0023,108
PuneIndia 4,3202,685
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5514,692
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4855,273
PadovaItaly 4,0002,486
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1062,551
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3002,051
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3182,062
PantelleriaItaly 3,2792,038
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0242,500
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6592,273
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7662,340
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6252,252
PiacenzaItaly 4,0632,525
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9252,439
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8942,420
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5542,209
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3842,103
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6452,265
PrizziItaly 3,2612,027
PakseLaos 7,7344,806
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3644,576
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,6522,891
PlaisanceMauritius 4,6902,915
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4738,372
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3962,110
PatheinMyanmar 6,5434,066
PutaoMyanmar 6,7284,181
PyiMyanmar 6,5664,080
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8809,246
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4999,631
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3529,540
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4369,592
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4077,710
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0861,917
PohangNorth Korea 9,5885,958
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2005,717
PadidanPakistan 3,8462,390
PanjgurPakistan 3,4652,153
ParachinarPakistan 4,2642,650
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3532,083
PeshawarPakistan 4,4002,734
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8077,958
PilarParaguay 10,9006,773
PiscoPeru 12,4657,746
PiuraPeru 12,7427,918
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6977,269
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2345,738
PoznanPoland 4,4772,782
PrzemyslPoland 4,0552,520
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9093,051
PortalegrePortugal 4,8493,013
Porto Portugal 5,0233,121
PavelecRussia 4,4082,739
PecoraRussia 5,9173,677
PermRussia 5,2023,232
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8756,758
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2733,277
PjatigorskRussia 3,4192,125
PoronajskRussia 10,1616,314
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5452,203
Providenja BayRussia 10,9666,814
PskovRussia 4,8473,012
PodorSenegal 5,1813,219
PopradSlovakia 4,0402,510
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,4443,383
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,5002,797
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,0982,547
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0963,167
Port SudanSudan 700435
ParamariboSuriname 9,7016,029
PiteňSweden 5,7343,563
PalmyraSyria 2,2921,424
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,53312,138
PhetchabunThailand 7,2234,488
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1244,427
PhraeThailand 7,0924,407
PhuketThailand 7,0994,411
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0844,402
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2884,529
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1644,452
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2276,355
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2343,253
PoltavaUkraine 3,9152,433
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8696,754
PradoUruguay 10,8896,766
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7856,702
Palestine, IlUsa 11,5297,165
Pana, IlUsa 11,5857,199
Paoli, InUsa 11,3817,073
Paris, IlUsa 11,4717,128
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4917,141
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0677,498
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5527,800
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4747,751
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2797,630
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0297,475
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7797,941
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9467,423
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5517,178
Perry, OkUsa 12,3717,688
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5136,533
Philo, OhUsa 11,0276,853
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5608,426
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,9867,449
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1167,529
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4217,097
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7717,315
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8666,753
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3676,442
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0776,262
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,9327,415
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7647,932
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4217,097
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4827,135
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8827,384
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6957,889
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5377,791
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4456,491
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6957,889
Portage, WiUsa 11,3007,022
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9796,201
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9238,031
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5027,147
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2077,585
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4657,746
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6556,621
Princeton, InUsa 11,5887,201
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1386,300
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7057,895
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0276,853
PetaukeZambia 3,1951,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -