Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1332,568
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5552,209
OranArgentina 11,4127,091
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7576,063
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8957,392
OstendeBelgium 4,9223,059
ObidosBrazil 9,9536,185
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7902,355
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3056,403
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3046,403
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4317,725
OdenseDenmark 4,9683,087
OtavaloEcuador 12,3397,668
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,53710,276
OuluFinland 5,6533,513
OroomiehIran 2,8261,756
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7492,330
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4932,792
ObihiroJapan 10,4556,497
OfunatoJapan 10,5096,530
OitaJapan 9,8696,133
OkayamaJapan 10,0256,230
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7766,075
OmaezakiJapan 10,3996,462
OmuJapan 10,3626,439
OnahamaJapan 10,5326,545
OsakaJapan 10,1646,316
OshimaJapan 10,4926,520
OtaruJapan 10,2796,387
OwaseJapan 10,2456,367
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5012,797
OujoaMorocco 4,2032,612
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0799,370
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7259,150
OphirNew Zealand 14,6769,120
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5939,690
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5139,019
OcotalNicaragua 12,7097,898
OrlandNorway 5,7853,595
OsloNorway 5,3933,351
OhotskRussia 9,7056,031
OkhotskRussia 9,7056,031
OlekminskRussia 8,4515,252
OlenekRussia 8,0705,015
OmskRussia 5,6673,522
OnegaRussia 5,5163,428
OrenburgRussia 4,5722,841
OymyakonRussia 9,5265,920
OviedoSpain 4,9303,063
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6243,495
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7853,595
OdessaUkraine 3,5712,219
OvrucUkraine 4,1272,564
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4097,090
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8476,740
Oakley, IdUsa 12,9148,025
Oconto, WiUsa 11,1706,941
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2716,382
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4567,740
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0287,475
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6377,231
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7967,952
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9337,415
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9367,417
Oolitic, InUsa 11,4567,119
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5447,174
Orono, MeUsa 9,8306,109
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,2687,002
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4506,494
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4827,135
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0287,475
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,5407,171
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0276,852
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2197,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -