Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2372,633
NeuquenArgentina 12,0027,458
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3197,033
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0729,366
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3167,653
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3698,308
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3167,653
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3457,050
NatitingouBenin 3,5132,183
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2275,734
NgaoundereCameroon 2,3101,436
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6701,659
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9885,585
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6067,833
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1525,687
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6576,001
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0016,836
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6977,269
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5196,537
N’DjamenaChad 2,0121,250
NanchangChina 8,5225,296
NanjingChina 8,7325,426
NanningChina 7,8584,883
NicosiaCyprus 2,3071,434
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8643,022
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8256,727
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0136,844
NegeleEthiopia 1,208751
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,15310,038
NandiFiji 16,15310,038
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3493,324
NancyFrance 4,5542,830
NantesFrance 4,8753,029
NiceFrance 4,0992,547
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6872,912
NurembergGermany 4,4012,735
NurnbergGermany 4,4032,736
NaxosGreece 2,6491,646
NanortalikGreenland 7,9984,970
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0144,980
NordGreenland 7,8204,859
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3395,182
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6112,865
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8673,024
New DelhiIndia 4,7592,957
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4822,164
NaganoJapan 10,3196,412
NagasakiJapan 9,7286,045
NagoJapan 9,7296,046
NagoyaJapan 10,2716,383
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7146,036
NaraJapan 10,1916,333
NazeJapan 9,8236,104
NemuroJapan 10,6106,593
NiigataJapan 10,3416,426
NikkoJapan 10,4256,478
NobeokaJapan 9,8946,148
NairobiKenya 1,7821,108
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,53510,896
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0693,150
NidaLithuania 4,6732,904
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,4882,167
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2222,623
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,8931,797
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,0391,888
NaraMali 4,3782,720
NioroMali 4,5982,857
NemaMauritania 4,3662,713
NouakchottMauritania 5,2783,280
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9949,318
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4949,628
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1229,397
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3359,529
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7477,921
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1941,363
NiameyNiger 3,3792,100
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1193,803
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3203,927
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2664,515
NawabshahPakistan 3,8532,395
NokkundiPakistan 3,4102,119
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1176,908
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3515,811
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0863,782
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4975,280
NikolaevRussia 3,6322,257
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,8356,112
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0916,892
NizneangarskRussia 7,8214,860
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1474,441
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7593,579
NovgorodRussia 4,9093,051
NovosibirskRussia 6,1833,842
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,2233,246
No. 6Sudan 713443
NyalaSudan 967601
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5884,715
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1284,429
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2504,505
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1464,441
NarathiwatThailand 7,5034,662
NigdeTurkey 2,6231,630
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4542,146
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6912,294
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1116,904
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1116,904
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5787,195
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2317,600
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0907,513
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0946,273
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4246,478
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8266,728
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5797,195
New London, WiUsa 11,2586,996
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2077,586
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2297,599
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6267,224
New YorkUsa 10,3676,442
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3656,441
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3706,444
Newark, NjUsa 10,3936,458
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9816,824
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3327,042
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3037,645
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6307,227
Newport, TnUsa 11,3127,029
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,0956,894
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7206,661
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,9847,447
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1988,202
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0817,507
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2517,613
Norton, KsUsa 12,2917,638
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0086,841
NdolaZambia 3,0931,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -