Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9252,439
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1572,583
MilianaAlgeria 3,9422,450
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,0422,511
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5097,773
Malarg EArgentina 12,1017,520
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0707,500
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0776,884
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3847,074
MendozaArgentina 12,0077,462
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0017,457
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9156,782
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2118,210
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5578,424
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2006,339
MeekatharraAustralia 10,2426,364
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8477,983
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8597,991
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5977,828
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4907,762
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2027,582
MuharraqBahrain 2,2191,379
MinskBelarus 4,4252,750
MogilevBelarus 4,4082,739
MaunBotswana 3,9792,472
MacapaBrazil 9,4185,852
MacauBrazil 8,0274,988
MaceioBrazil 8,0835,023
MachadoBrazil 9,5375,927
ManausBrazil 10,4716,507
MarabaBrazil 9,3665,820
MaringaBrazil 10,1866,330
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8016,090
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9985,591
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4845,272
MonteiroBrazil 8,1645,073
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1675,696
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2115,103
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7105,412
MamfeCameroon 2,8171,750
MarouaCameroon 2,1331,326
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6475,995
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2856,391
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1137,527
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2917,017
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4077,710
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0447,484
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5757,814
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4735,887
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6465,994
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1346,297
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1606,314
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7857,323
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3476,429
Morden, MbCanada 11,4987,145
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5796,574
MoundouChad 2,0051,246
MatecanaColombia 11,9277,412
MoroniComoros 3,0951,923
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1662,589
MarstalDenmark 4,9163,055
Melville HallDominica 10,0796,263
MichesDominican Republic 10,7606,687
MocaDominican Republic 10,8936,769
MoncionDominican Republic 10,9556,807
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,9886,828
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,8426,737
MilagroEcuador 12,5517,799
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9871,235
MinyaEgypt 1,548962
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9571,837
MassawaEritrea 655407
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2133,861
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2033,233
MarseilleFrance 4,2002,610
MontpellierFrance 4,2872,664
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6395,990
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,46011,472
MakokouGabon 2,7401,702
MayumbaGabon 3,2031,990
MitzicGabon 2,8491,770
MkamboGabon 2,6141,624
MoandaGabon 2,8401,765
MouilaGabon 3,0651,905
MagdeburgGermany 4,6232,873
MunichGermany 4,2662,651
MünsterGermany 4,7672,963
MethoniGreece 2,7541,712
MilosGreece 2,6381,640
MitiliniGreece 2,8241,755
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8291,758
MacentaGuinea 4,7232,935
MamouGuinea 4,9623,083
Midway IslandHawaii 14,2298,842
MiskolcHungary 3,9262,440
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4682,776
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0103,114
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2122,617
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1053,172
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1116,283
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1706,941
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2394,499
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0507,488
MashhadIran 3,5572,211
Malin HeadIreland 5,7373,565
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8462,390
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3122,058
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1801,976
MilanItaly 4,1322,568
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1752,595
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7762,346
ManIvory Coast 4,5382,820
MaebashiJapan 10,4016,463
MaizuruJapan 10,1206,288
MakurazakiJapan 9,8116,097
MatsueJapan 9,9256,168
MatsumotoJapan 10,3166,410
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9536,185
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0666,255
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2577,617
MishimaJapan 10,4416,488
MitoJapan 10,5206,537
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5316,544
MiyakoJapan 10,5036,527
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5185,915
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8686,132
MiyazakiJapan 9,8926,147
MombetsuJapan 10,4006,463
MoriokaJapan 10,4386,486
MuroranJapan 10,3136,408
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0966,274
MutsuJapan 10,3756,447
Ma’AnJordan 1,7691,099
MafraqJordan 2,0171,254
MombasaKenya 2,1561,340
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3722,717
MaseruLesotho 4,9043,047
MonroviaLiberia 4,8723,027
MisratahLibya 2,7311,697
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6302,256
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,7892,355
MananjaryMadagascar 4,2792,659
MorondavaMadagascar 4,0342,507
MakhangaMalawi 3,4432,139
MangochiMalawi 3,2121,996
MwmosaMalawi 3,3972,111
MzimbaMalawi 2,9231,816
MzuzuMalawi 2,8751,787
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6594,759
MersingMalaysia 7,8244,862
MiriMalaysia 8,8665,510
MaleMaldives 4,5302,815
MenakaMali 3,3572,086
MoptiMali 4,0422,512
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7949,193
MazatlanMexico 13,9718,681
MeridaMexico 12,6687,872
Mexico CityMexico 13,6168,461
MonterreyMexico 13,3178,275
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,7738,559
MaantyMongolia 7,6354,745
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5384,684
MatadMongolia 8,2515,127
MurenMongolia 7,1214,425
MarrakechMorocco 4,6242,874
MeknesMorocco 4,4732,780
MideltMorocco 4,3602,710
MaputoMozambique 4,4842,787
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,3582,087
MandalayMyanmar 6,6264,118
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6094,107
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0234,364
MindatMyanmar 6,4093,983
MonywaMyanmar 6,5264,055
MyeikMyanmar 7,0234,364
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7354,185
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7602,958
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2799,495
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,4689,612
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5759,057
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5209,645
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3539,540
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0889,376
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,1169,393
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,1089,389
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7779,183
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9749,305
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7587,928
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7497,922
MagariaNiger 2,6591,652
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3241,444
MaradiNiger 2,8501,771
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2261,384
MakurdiNigeria 2,8191,752
MinnaNigeria 2,9771,850
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3585,815
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9523,699
MajisOman 2,6691,658
MasirahOman 2,7791,727
Muscat  Oman 2,7971,738
MultanPakistan 4,2542,644
MurreePakistan 4,5522,829
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5527,800
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0156,845
MoyobambaPeru 12,3717,688
MactanPhilippines 9,7766,075
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3475,808
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0423,133
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,5341,574
MagadanRussia 10,0766,261
MahackalaRussia 3,4512,144
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5694,082
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5704,083
MarkovoRussia 10,5046,527
MinusinskRussia 6,6544,135
MogocaRussia 8,4775,267
MoscowRussia 4,6212,871
MurmanskRussia 6,0663,770
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,303810
MatamSenegal 5,0113,114
MogadishuSomalia 1,8951,177
MadridSpain 4,6082,864
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6152,868
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0142,494
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,4992,795
MelillaSpain 4,3102,678
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2582,646
MalakalSudan 575357
MbabaneSwaziland 4,5362,819
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3372,695
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8484,255
Mae SariangThailand 6,8584,262
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9434,314
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5964,720
MalatyaTurkey 2,7101,684
MersinTurkey 2,4931,549
MuglaTurkey 2,5871,608
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3463,322
ManstonUk 5,0103,113
MeloUruguay 10,6456,615
MercedesUruguay 11,0206,848
MontevideoUruguay 10,8886,766
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5347,168
Madison, FlUsa 11,5667,187
Madison, InUsa 11,3077,026
Madison, NeUsa 11,9557,429
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,3757,069
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1657,559
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2046,963
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,7767,318
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4227,098
Marion, InUsa 11,2687,002
Marion, NcUsa 11,2326,980
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0516,867
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4037,707
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7696,692
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3777,070
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0346,857
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1878,195
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,6227,222
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5487,176
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2547,615
Medford, WiUsa 11,3177,032
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8607,370
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,9137,403
Mena, ArUsa 12,2197,593
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9727,440
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6217,843
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8187,344
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5847,199
Midland, TxUsa 13,0278,095
Milan, MnUsa 11,6817,259
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7047,273
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1257,535
Milford, DeUsa 10,5316,544
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4657,125
Millen, GaUsa 11,3877,076
Millport, OhUsa 10,9016,774
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0956,273
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2897,015
Minden, NeUsa 12,1547,553
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5177,157
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4917,140
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4697,748
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0247,472
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,5617,184
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,6227,222
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1686,940
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,6817,259
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7837,322
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9398,041
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4886,518
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,8706,755
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2326,980
Moro, OrUsa 12,9268,032
Morris, MnUsa 11,6107,215
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5007,146
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1026,899
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,9436,800
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,6607,246
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0286,853
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0296,232
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,6627,247
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5877,201
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1626,936
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2717,625
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8206,724
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3187,033
MaracayVenezuela 10,9016,774
MaturinVenezuela 10,4466,491
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2596,997
MeridaVenezuela 11,3257,037
MagoyeZambia 3,4422,139
MansaZambia 2,8811,790
MbalaZambia 2,5961,613
MfuweZambia 3,0811,915
MisamfuZambia 2,7351,700
MonguZambia 3,4872,167
MpikaZambia 2,9331,823
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,1211,939
Mt MakuluZambia 3,3802,100
MumbwaZambia 3,3492,081
MwinilungaZambia 3,0741,910
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,8432,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -