Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3702,716
LuandaAngola 3,4162,123
LuenaAngola 3,2732,034
La PlataArgentina 11,0426,862
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5207,159
La RiojaArgentina 11,7697,313
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5207,159
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3517,675
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0726,880
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0288,096
LavertonAustralia 12,8407,979
LearmonthAustralia 9,6766,013
LongreachAustralia 12,7307,910
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7307,911
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1928,819
Low HeadAustralia 12,9978,077
LinzAustria 4,1592,584
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8093,610
LerwickUk 5,8093,610
La PazBolivia 11,6737,254
LavrasBrazil 9,4325,861
LencoisBrazil 8,7725,451
LinharesBrazil 8,8805,518
LondrinaBrazil 10,1106,282
LomBulgaria 3,4122,121
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3697,065
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7896,705
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4246,478
Langara, BcCanada 12,2757,628
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7246,664
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1597,556
London, OnCanada 10,8096,717
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2375,740
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0526,868
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4287,723
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2493,262
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1967,579
LanzhouChina 7,3244,551
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1173,801
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4237,099
LimonCosta Rica 12,5097,773
LarnacaCyprus 2,2771,415
LimassolCyprus 2,2561,402
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9731,847
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6251,631
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1123,177
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7756,696
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8986,772
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8416,737
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9186,785
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4647,745
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5617,805
LuxorEgypt 1,256780
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0128,086
Laucala BayFiji 16,25810,103
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2053,234
Le MansFrance 4,8212,996
LilleFrance 4,8613,021
LyonFrance 4,3882,727
LambarnGabon 3,0621,903
LastourvilleGabon 2,8451,768
LibrevilleGabon 3,0681,906
LeipzigGermany 4,5252,812
LindenbergGermany 4,5422,822
LamiaGreece 2,9321,822
LarissaGreece 3,0071,868
LemnosGreece 2,9501,833
LimnosGreece 2,9491,833
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0806,264
LabeGuinea 4,9673,087
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,7339,777
La CeibaHonduras 12,6557,864
La MesaHonduras 12,7727,937
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9293,063
LudhianaIndia 4,6902,915
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1361,949
LatinaItaly 3,6112,244
LatronicoItaly 3,3242,065
LecceItaly 3,2372,012
LodwarKenya 1,277793
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2734,519
LiepajaLatvia 4,7972,981
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6832,910
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6312,878
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2592,025
LabuanMalaysia 8,9775,578
LuqaMalta 3,0451,892
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0756,261
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,1898,817
LashioMyanmar 6,7874,218
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8979,257
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3119,514
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9529,291
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2549,479
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2549,479
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2549,479
LagosNigeria 3,4052,116
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5923,475
LillehammerNorway 5,5103,424
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5612,834
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7516,681
LimaPeru 12,5267,784
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6736,011
LisbonPortugal 4,9643,085
LeninbadRussia 4,5362,819
LevsiRussia 5,6763,527
LungiSierra Leone 5,1193,181
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9412,449
LanzaroteSpain 5,0903,163
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6302,877
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2142,619
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1942,606
LatakiaSyria 2,3611,467
LampangThailand 7,0214,363
LoeiThailand 7,2674,516
Lop BuriThailand 7,1954,471
LomeTogo 3,6392,261
LeemingUk 5,3743,339
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8093,610
London, EnglandUk 5,1043,171
London-GatwickUk 5,0783,155
LynehamUk 5,1953,228
L’VovUkraine 4,0322,506
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7312,319
LozovajaUkraine 3,8452,389
LubnyUkraine 3,9592,460
LuckUkraine 4,1002,548
LuganskUkraine 3,8362,384
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4577,119
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,6227,222
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3587,679
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4627,744
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6167,218
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2276,355
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7657,933
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0257,472
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7927,949
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,4867,138
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5777,816
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5077,151
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5347,789
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,1278,157
Larned, KsUsa 12,3707,687
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6327,850
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5078,393
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6906,643
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0287,475
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0566,249
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8217,346
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9547,428
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9597,432
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4217,097
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4897,139
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2326,980
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6827,260
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0186,847
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6407,854
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9426,178
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9597,432
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9406,798
Libby, MtUsa 12,3927,701
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0197,469
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7696,692
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7287,288
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1037,521
Llano, TxUsa 12,8587,990
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4017,706
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8698,618
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8528,608
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8718,620
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1198,152
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9086,778
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4077,088
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9547,428
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1327,539
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3606,438
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8778,002
Luling, TxUsa 12,8427,980
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3477,673
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9426,800
LivingstoneZambia 3,6802,287
LundaziZambia 2,9671,844
LusakaZambia 3,3612,089
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,3502,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -