Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2192,622
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7982,360
KhostAfghanistan 4,2322,630
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2922,667
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5487,176
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6326,607
KlagenfurtAustria 4,0042,488
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1841,979
KandiBenin 3,3302,070
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3447,671
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5606,562
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5626,563
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3827,694
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2506,991
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4226,476
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6646,627
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5296,543
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3345,800
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1726,321
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9913,102
KashiChina 4,9833,097
KunmingChina 7,2684,517
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8851,793
KhargaEgypt 1,268788
KosseirEgypt 1,307812
KajaaniFinland 5,5653,458
KuopioFinland 5,4123,363
KuusamoFinland 5,7433,569
KarlsruheGermany 4,4762,781
KasselGermany 4,6322,878
KonstanzGermany 4,3252,688
KumasiGhana 3,9242,438
KalamataGreece 2,7641,718
KerkiraGreece 3,1011,927
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6471,645
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2885,150
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2574,509
KankanGuinea 4,6622,897
KindiaGuinea 5,0523,140
KissidougouGuinea 4,7662,961
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,9439,907
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4685,262
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4685,262
KeszthelyHungary 3,9022,424
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7514,195
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8253,620
KotaIndia 4,5712,840
KozhikodeIndia 4,5942,854
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2966,398
KermanIran 2,9791,851
KermanshahIran 2,6091,621
Khoram AbadIran 2,5901,609
KilkennyIreland 5,5583,454
KingstonJamaica 11,5697,189
KagoshimaJapan 9,8256,105
KanazawaJapan 10,1916,332
KaruizawaJapan 10,3616,438
KatsuuraJapan 10,5576,560
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4126,470
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3186,412
KobeJapan 10,1376,299
KochiJapan 10,0306,233
KofuJapan 10,3876,455
KumagayaJapan 10,4386,486
KumamotoJapan 9,8016,091
KumejimaJapan 9,6245,981
KureJapan 9,9206,165
KushiroJapan 10,5386,549
KutchanJapan 10,2716,383
KyotoJapan 10,1716,320
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8523,637
KitaleKenya 1,498931
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2201,380
KufraLibya 1,526948
KaunasLithuania 4,5782,845
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7172,931
KybartaiLithuania 4,5692,839
KarongaMalawi 2,7081,683
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5594,697
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0465,621
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5604,698
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6664,764
KuantanMalaysia 7,7214,798
KuchingMalaysia 8,5515,313
KayesMali 4,8293,001
KeniebaMali 4,8283,000
KidalMali 3,4522,145
KitaMali 4,6352,880
KoutiaMali 4,2142,619
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3528,918
KisinevMoldova 3,6512,269
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4695,263
KhatgalMongolia 7,1334,432
KhovdMongolia 6,4684,019
KhujirtMongolia 7,2764,522
KhutagMongolia 7,2994,535
KenitraMorocco 4,5822,847
KalewaMyanmar 6,4333,998
KathaMyanmar 6,6344,123
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0724,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3853,968
KengtungMyanmar 6,9954,347
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5624,078
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,8453,011
KathmanduNepal 5,5423,444
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7719,179
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1039,385
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5219,645
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2809,495
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3879,562
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5469,661
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4149,579
KanoNigeria 2,7121,685
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4975,901
KarasjokNorway 6,1493,821
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7573,577
KristiansandNorway 5,3093,299
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7773,590
KhasabOman 2,7061,681
KarachiPakistan 3,6832,289
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7002,299
KhanpurPakistan 4,1392,572
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7332,319
KororPalau 10,9776,821
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0642,526
KlodzkoPoland 4,2862,664
KoszalinPoland 4,6762,906
KrakowPoland 4,1562,583
KalakanRussia 8,2745,141
KaliningradRussia 4,6222,872
KamenskoeRussia 10,5366,547
KandalaksaRussia 5,8683,647
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0733,774
KazanRussia 4,7902,977
KemRussia 5,6223,493
KerchRussia 3,4582,149
KhabarovskRussia 9,6455,993
KirenskRussia 7,7454,813
KirovRussia 5,0993,169
KljuciRussia 10,7676,691
KolpasevRussia 6,3563,950
KorfRussia 10,6956,646
KostromaRussia 4,8573,018
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,8345,490
KotlasRussia 5,3153,303
KrasnodarRussia 3,4482,143
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7912,977
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1293,187
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,8044,228
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4634,638
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5772,844
KurganRussia 5,3233,308
KurskRussia 4,1622,586
KyraRussia 7,9684,951
KigaliRwanda 1,8571,154
KoldaSenegal 5,2293,249
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9203,057
KosiceSlovakia 3,9752,470
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8933,041
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4415,866
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1673,211
KadugliSudan 557346
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 493307
KassalaSudan 335208
KhartoumSudan 167104
KostiSudan 163101
KalmarSweden 4,9173,055
KaresuandoSweden 6,0593,765
KarlstadSweden 5,2753,278
KristianstadSweden 4,9153,054
KamishliSyria 2,6321,636
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0934,408
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4934,657
Khon KaenThailand 7,3954,595
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2444,502
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3474,565
KairouanTunisia 3,3202,063
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6021,617
KarsTurkey 3,0531,897
KastamonuTurkey 2,9991,863
KayseriTurkey 2,7131,686
KonyaTurkey 2,6221,629
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9582,459
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7002,299
KinlossUk 5,7163,552
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,9622,462
KievUkraine 4,0122,493
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6722,282
KirovogradUkraine 3,7952,359
KlepininoUkraine 3,4762,160
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7852,352
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1692,591
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7402,324
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1666,939
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3497,674
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9927,452
Keene, NhUsa 10,1326,296
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1236,912
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7087,897
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7657,311
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4617,743
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8377,355
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4427,732
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9546,807
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2298,220
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3997,084
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9747,441
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8816,761
KabompoZambia 3,2772,036
KabweZambia 3,2552,023
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,2492,019
KafirondaZambia 3,0601,902
KaomaZambia 3,3842,103
KasamaZambia 2,7501,709
KasempaZambia 3,2182,000
KawambwaZambia 2,7341,699
KaroiZimbabwe 3,4992,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -