Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2482,640
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3202,685
JuninArgentina 11,3057,025
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9836,204
JacobinaBrazil 8,6305,363
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1365,056
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9064,913
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4325,861
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2885,772
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,8007,333
JiuquanChina 6,8634,265
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6287,847
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9156,782
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0636,875
JoensuuFinland 5,3763,340
JokioinenFinland 5,2243,246
JyvskylFinland 5,3733,339
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2995,157
JulianehbGreenland 8,0465,000
JagdalpurIndia 5,1803,219
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4045,222
JerusalemIsrael 1,9501,212
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6637,869
JosNigeria 2,7181,689
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8934,283
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8884,280
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,9202,436
JhelumPakistan 4,5482,826
JiwaniPakistan 3,1841,978
JuliacaPeru 11,8587,369
JakutskRussia 8,9185,541
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7042,302
JenisejskRussia 6,8544,259
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,5976,585
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2376,362
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4693,399
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,011628
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,013630
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,5452,824
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,6312,877
JubaSudan 1,080671
JokkmokkSweden 5,8913,661
JönköpingSweden 5,0883,162
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0873,161
JendoubaTunisia 3,4682,155
JerbaTunisia 3,1471,956
JerseyUk 5,0483,137
JaltaUkraine 3,3462,079
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0807,507
Jackson, TnUsa 11,7887,325
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4807,134
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6147,217
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7776,697
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8517,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -