Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8921,797
In SalahAlgeria 3,5092,180
InnsbruckAustria 4,1892,603
IbiriteBrazil 9,2975,777
IguatuBrazil 8,3495,188
IlheusBrazil 8,6125,352
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1965,714
IndaialBrazil 10,0256,230
IpameriBrazil 9,6365,988
IraiBrazil 10,4176,473
IreceBrazil 8,7805,456
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6735,390
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3006,401
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0686,256
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1025,656
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1245,670
ItapevaBrazil 9,9026,153
ItirucuBrazil 8,6525,376
ItuacuBrazil 8,8065,472
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3526,433
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2776,386
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8436,117
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7606,686
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1535,688
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,3305,798
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9597,431
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9229,894
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0867,510
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8906,767
IzobambaEcuador 12,3887,698
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8051,122
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,9688,058
IoanninaGreece 3,0731,909
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2975,156
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2604,512
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5402,821
IranshahrIran 3,1561,961
IstranaItaly 4,0142,494
IidaJapan 10,3316,420
IizukaJapan 9,7756,074
IrakoJapan 10,3026,402
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3795,828
IrozakiJapan 10,4546,496
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4215,854
IshinomakiJapan 10,5026,526
IwamizawaJapan 10,3356,422
IzuharaJapan 9,6345,987
IrbidJordan 2,0321,263
IfraneMorocco 4,4282,752
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5249,025
IlorinNigeria 3,2151,998
InchonNorth Korea 9,3115,786
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1644,452
IslamabadPakistan 4,5172,807
IquitosPeru 11,9197,406
IloiloPhilippines 9,6135,974
IasiRomania 3,6832,289
IcaRussia 10,5556,559
IlirnejRussia 10,2196,350
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5995,965
IrkutskRussia 7,4464,627
Ivdel’Russia 5,5873,472
IbizaSpain 4,1542,581
IspartaTurkey 2,6131,623
IstanbulTurkey 2,9851,855
IzmirTurkey 2,7441,705
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9322,444
IzmailUkraine 3,4712,157
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3417,669
Independence, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,2416,364
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,3607,059
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8277,349
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2797,009
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5777,194
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6767,256
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1126,905
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4956,522
IsokaZambia 2,7281,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -