Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6282,255
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3762,098
HuamboAngola 3,6002,237
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9346,794
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0408,103
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0258,094
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6927,887
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6034,103
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6197,220
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4325,861
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4225,855
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7146,658
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9815,581
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9886,828
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2166,970
Hope, BcCanada 12,5107,774
HaikouChina 8,1105,040
HailarChina 8,5285,300
HamiChina 6,4944,036
HetanChina 5,2253,247
HavanaCuba 11,8967,393
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7886,704
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7386,673
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0326,855
HelwanEgypt 1,7331,077
HurguadaEgypt 1,418881
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1713,835
HelsinkiFinland 5,1403,194
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1523,202
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,29611,991
HamburgGermany 4,8222,996
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8222,997
HannoverGermany 4,7272,938
HelgolandGermany 4,9523,077
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2522,642
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4711,536
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4135,228
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,10810,010
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,8499,849
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6614,139
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8112,990
HaifaIsrael 2,0541,276
HaboroJapan 10,2796,388
HachijojimaJapan 10,5936,583
HachinoheJapan 10,4316,482
HagiJapan 9,8146,098
HakodateJapan 10,3176,411
HamadaJapan 9,8566,125
HamamatsuJapan 10,3516,432
HikoneJapan 10,2056,342
HimejiJapan 10,0856,267
HiradoJapan 9,6816,016
HirooJapan 10,4906,519
HiroshimaJapan 9,9076,157
HitaJapan 9,8066,094
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8246,105
HunLibya 2,4371,514
HomboriMali 3,7772,347
HomalinMyanmar 6,4884,032
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8504,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0369,344
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9029,260
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8889,251
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5509,042
HororataNew Zealand 14,9219,272
HyderabadPakistan 3,8382,385
HuanucoPeru 12,3817,694
HelPoland 4,6482,888
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6495,996
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9173,677
HatangaRussia 7,7714,829
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1533,824
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4673,397
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6901,050
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9792,473
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1788,810
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2175,728
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3375,802
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2853,284
HalaibSudan 931579
Halfa El GedidaSudan 249155
HudeibaSudan 355221
HaparandaSweden 5,7613,580
HarnosandSweden 5,5003,418
HamaSyria 2,3271,446
HassakahSyria 2,5611,592
Hua HinThailand 7,1654,452
HakkariTurkey 2,7691,721
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2723,276
HersonUkraine 3,5852,228
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9402,449
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8027,955
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0926,271
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,6627,247
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6236,601
Hart, MiUsa 11,0976,896
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2276,355
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9277,412
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5417,172
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2467,610
Hays, KsUsa 12,2987,642
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6288,468
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1617,557
Helena, MtUsa 12,4067,709
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5816,575
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9086,778
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2827,011
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8808,004
Hernando, MsUsa 11,9267,411
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7667,311
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8607,370
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4886,518
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6037,210
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,1406,923
Holly, CoUsa 12,5687,810
Homer, AkUsa 11,7717,314
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4197,096
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6157,217
Horton, KsUsa 12,0207,469
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2467,610
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9746,819
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9866,827
Houma, LaUsa 12,2907,637
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6437,856
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1546,931
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6837,260
Huron, SdUsa 11,8597,369
HanoiVietnam 7,6424,749
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9204,921
HarareZimbabwe 3,6032,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -