Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1812,598
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1072,552
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6102,243
General PicoArgentina 11,5797,195
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0656,876
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8363,627
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2958,262
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9456,180
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1546,931
GrazAustria 3,9922,480
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1781,975
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2302,007
GomelBelarus 4,2322,630
GrodnoBelarus 4,4372,757
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1405,059
GoianiaBrazil 9,7146,036
GoiasBrazil 9,7826,079
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0455,621
GrajauBrazil 9,0915,650
GuairaBrazil 10,4326,482
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2525,128
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7315,425
GarouaCameroon 2,2571,403
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6665,385
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8056,714
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6347,851
Golden, BcCanada 12,1697,562
Goose, NfCanada 8,9835,582
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7596,686
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8547,366
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5255,919
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2305,735
GanzhouChina 8,4835,271
GuangzhouChina 8,3815,208
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8606,749
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5837,819
GonderEthiopia 475295
GourdonFrance 4,5292,814
GrenobleFrance 4,3002,672
GeisenheimGermany 4,5812,847
GorlitzGermany 4,4122,742
GibraltarGibraltar 4,5472,826
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0638,117
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9956,211
GoaIndia 4,3292,690
GuwahatiIndia 6,1513,822
GelaItaly 3,1611,964
GenoaItaly 4,0692,529
GhediItaly 4,0792,534
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3412,076
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5082,180
GrossetoItaly 3,8122,369
GrottaglieItaly 3,2972,049
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7802,349
GuidoniaItaly 3,6592,274
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4052,737
GifuJapan 10,2456,366
GaoMali 3,5982,236
GuamMariana Islands 11,8457,360
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8948,634
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,7008,513
GuaymasMexico 13,9438,664
GaluutMongolia 7,0754,396
GemertNetherlands 4,8172,993
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6189,705
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6209,706
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,4639,609
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1729,428
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4469,598
GayaNiger 3,2622,027
GardermoenNorway 5,4093,361
GeiloNorway 5,5213,431
GdanskPoland 4,6302,877
GalatiRomania 3,4932,171
Gor’KijRussia 4,7332,941
GorznyjRussia 3,4142,121
GridinoRussia 5,7273,559
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,7441,084
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,0606,251
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,2492,640
GijonSpain 4,9233,059
Gazala GawazatSudan 829515
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 211131
GoteborgSweden 5,1413,195
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1503,201
GothenburgSweden 5,1403,194
GunnarnSweden 5,7533,575
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3632,711
GabesTunisia 3,1971,987
GafsaTunisia 3,3282,068
GiresunTurkey 2,9871,856
GoztepeTurkey 2,9761,850
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5282,193
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3282,068
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6263,496
GajvoronUkraine 3,7902,355
GeniceskUkraine 3,5352,196
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8747,379
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1746,944
Galva, IlUsa 11,5457,174
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6417,855
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0907,513
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0907,513
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0157,466
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9936,831
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3076,405
Golconda, NvUsa 13,1468,169
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9356,795
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4457,733
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5257,162
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3717,688
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1147,528
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8778,002
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1276,915
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2978,263
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1607,557
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2997,643
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2106,966
Greenfield, InUsa 11,3257,038
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8747,379
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0616,874
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4937,142
Greenville, MsUsa 12,1137,527
Greenville, OhUsa 11,2516,992
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8266,728
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4987,766
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3057,025
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3367,044
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6837,260
Groton, CtUsa 10,2116,346
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5037,148
GuanareVenezuela 11,1596,934
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3287,039
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3306,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -