Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4422,760
FarahAfghanistan 3,5262,191
FormosaArgentina 10,8766,758
ForrestAustralia 11,2566,995
FrancistownBotswana 4,0142,494
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5394,685
FloraniaBrazil 8,0795,020
FlorestaBrazil 8,3465,186
FlorianoBrazil 8,7565,441
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9856,205
FormosaBrazil 9,4825,892
FortalezaBrazil 8,1935,091
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5046,527
FrancaBrazil 9,6515,997
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2546,993
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2697,003
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4667,125
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5877,200
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0787,505
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2606,997
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1816,948
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,4597,121
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6255,981
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6175,976
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1535,688
FayaChad 1,580982
FamagustaCyprus 2,3041,432
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0453,135
FarafraEgypt 1,519944
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8271,756
FichtelbergGermany 4,4132,742
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5612,834
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1601,964
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2415,121
FaranahGuinea 4,8252,998
FalconaraItaly 3,7702,343
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8942,420
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4712,157
FonniItaly 3,7042,302
FrontoneItaly 3,7922,356
FrosinoneItaly 3,5992,237
FukauraJapan 10,3016,401
FukueJapan 9,6365,988
FukuiJapan 10,1756,323
FukuokaJapan 9,7486,058
FukushimaJapan 10,4636,502
FukuyamaJapan 9,9756,198
FushikiJapan 10,2186,350
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0263,123
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,2542,644
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6222,872
FunchalMadeira 5,4643,395
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0816,265
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4272,751
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6223,494
FaroPortugal 4,8002,983
FerganaRussia 4,6962,918
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1193,181
FalunSweden 5,3383,317
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0563,142
FeodosijaUkraine 3,4112,120
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2066,964
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0987,518
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,6917,265
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6267,224
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5937,204
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9056,155
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4957,143
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7367,293
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,8657,373
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5627,185
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1557,553
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0366,858
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5297,164
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4507,115
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,1008,140
Findlay, OhUsa 11,0956,895
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3888,320
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,9986,834
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2767,007
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5587,804
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6937,266
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5087,773
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6647,248
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0957,516
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2257,597
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2116,966
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5837,819
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1176,287
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,3617,060
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3717,688
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8266,728
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7356,671
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6708,495
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7287,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -