Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6042,240
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,4272,129
EsquelArgentina 12,2767,628
EzeizaArgentina 11,0966,895
East SaleAustralia 13,0478,108
Esperance (po)Australia 10,7486,679
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7496,680
EssendonAustralia 12,8537,987
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3575,814
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4426,489
EspinosaBrazil 9,0015,593
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4796,512
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8577,368
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,8207,345
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8317,352
Edson, AbCanada 11,9337,415
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4937,764
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7066,653
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7517,302
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3447,671
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9705,574
ErlianChina 7,9924,966
El CaranoColombia 11,9927,452
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8152,992
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,0166,846
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7656,690
El ArishEgypt 1,8541,152
El TorEgypt 1,536954
ErfurtGermany 4,5422,822
EssenGermany 4,7472,950
EsfahanIran 2,7321,698
EilatIsrael 1,6911,051
EsashiJapan 10,2666,380
EldoretKenya 1,556967
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1924,469
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7822,972
EeldeNetherlands 4,9113,052
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4899,625
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9509,290
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,8187,965
EnuguNigeria 2,9671,844
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6766,634
EvoraPortugal 4,8573,018
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3755,825
EkimcanRussia 9,3485,809
Elat’MaRussia 4,5662,837
ElistaRussia 3,6852,290
ErbogacenRussia 7,7824,836
EssejRussia 7,6664,763
Ed DueimSudan 13282
El FasherSudan 884549
El GeneinaSudan 1,195743
El ObeidSudan 377234
El ShowakSudan 250155
En NahudSudan 578359
EdirneTurkey 3,1041,929
ErzincanTurkey 2,8741,786
ErzurumTurkey 2,9381,826
EskisehirTurkey 2,8371,763
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2662,030
EntebbeUganda 1,600994
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5883,472
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5293,436
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9086,779
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5167,156
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6846,018
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,1017,520
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2347,602
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3328,285
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9196,785
Elko, NvUsa 13,1078,145
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2327,601
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5386,548
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,2018,203
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1156,286
Erie, PaUsa 10,7866,703
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,0977,517
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0938,136
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1107,525
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4598,364
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8437,359
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8277,971
Evansville, InUsa 11,5507,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -