Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7431,704
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7742,345
DavisAntarctica 9,8746,136
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4837,136
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1316,917
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5794,710
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1978,201
DhakaBangladesh 6,0443,756
D’UccleBelgium 4,8182,994
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1925,712
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3956,460
DouradosBrazil 10,4386,486
DoualaCameroon 2,8481,770
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8575,504
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4567,119
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8367,355
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7797,319
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8645,508
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0975,653
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9286,169
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1566,932
DuianChina 6,8044,228
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4692,156
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,094680
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0036,837
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0296,853
DabaaEgypt 1,9201,193
DakhlaEgypt 1,321821
DijonFrance 4,4992,796
DresdenGermany 4,4502,765
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5374,684
DebrecenHungary 3,8392,386
DalatangiIceland 6,6584,137
DaltonganjIndia 5,3903,349
DarbhangaIndia 5,5843,470
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4814,028
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4914,034
DumkaIndia 5,7133,550
DwarkaIndia 3,8502,392
DezfulIran 2,4971,552
DublinIreland 5,5543,451
DecimomannuItaly 3,6642,277
DobbiacoItaly 4,1022,549
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2562,645
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9931,238
DagorettiKenya 1,7831,108
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6552,893
DedzaMalawi 3,1941,985
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3814,587
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1435,060
DaweiMyanmar 6,9514,320
De BiltNetherlands 4,8863,036
De KooyNetherlands 4,9733,090
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9773,093
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3959,567
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9369,281
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6799,122
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7009,135
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4273,373
DalbandinPakistan 3,5622,214
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2602,647
DirPakistan 4,4692,777
DroshPakistan 4,4782,783
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2435,744
DohaQatar 2,2401,392
DorohoiRomania 3,7892,355
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2034,476
DudinkaRussia 7,1094,418
DzardzanRussia 8,5385,306
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1791,354
DakarSenegal 5,4753,402
DaruSierra Leone 4,8813,033
DurbanSouth Africa 4,9413,070
DamazinSudan 307191
DongolaSudan 619385
DamascusSyria 2,1361,327
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1371,328
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4191,503
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3742,718
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4471,521
DjerbaTunisia 3,1271,943
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6941,674
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6943,539
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5103,424
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8052,365
DonetskUkraine 3,7642,339
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5791,603
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4677,126
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8956,770
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5727,812
Danville, IlUsa 11,4717,128
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1356,919
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5627,806
David City, NeUsa 12,0167,467
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1936,956
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6837,881
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8197,345
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5618,427
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5437,173
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1158,150
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1036,899
Delphine, InUsa 11,3407,047
Denton, MdUsa 10,6116,594
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6107,836
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7687,313
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1338,161
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5437,173
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0086,840
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6527,241
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5967,827
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4917,140
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4527,738
Dover, DeUsa 10,6116,594
Dover, TnUsa 11,7047,273
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7157,901
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5137,155
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3237,036
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,6627,247
Durham, NhUsa 10,0566,249
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2633,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -