Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8412,387
ChlefAlgeria 4,0082,491
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6112,244
CeresArgentina 11,3137,030
ChamicalArgentina 11,7337,291
ChepesArgentina 11,7777,318
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9957,454
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9726,818
CórdobaArgentina 11,5537,179
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5517,178
CorrientesArgentina 10,9566,808
CairnsAustralia 12,7937,949
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2468,231
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7206,040
CedunaAustralia 11,8007,333
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9568,051
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3077,647
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9388,040
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4717,750
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6348,472
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4717,129
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1853,843
CharnocksBarbados 9,9606,190
CotonouBenin 3,5132,183
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0355,614
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2035,719
CabroboBrazil 8,4235,234
CaceresBrazil 10,5676,567
CaetiteBrazil 8,9495,561
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0174,982
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3706,444
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2466,367
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5405,928
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4845,272
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6325,364
CaparaoBrazil 9,0985,654
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8086,095
CaratingaBrazil 9,1015,655
CaravelasBrazil 8,7375,429
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0875,647
CarolinaBrazil 9,2455,745
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0366,236
CataguasesBrazil 9,2115,724
CatalaoBrazil 9,6285,983
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8236,104
CaxiasBrazil 8,7335,427
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2816,388
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9154,919
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2715,761
ChapecoBrazil 10,3566,436
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3416,426
CipoBrazil 8,4255,235
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4655,882
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2025,718
CordeiroBrazil 9,2015,718
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1525,687
CorumbaBrazil 10,6276,604
CoximBrazil 10,3326,420
CrateusBrazil 8,4565,255
CuiabaBrazil 10,3916,457
CuritibaBrazil 9,9846,204
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0787,505
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1796,325
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5647,807
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7525,439
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9335,551
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2925,774
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4626,501
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5567,803
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,4897,761
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7565,441
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3847,696
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0516,246
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5345,925
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3545,812
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3525,812
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5297,786
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5035,905
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1496,307
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1266,292
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2155,726
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6066,591
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4636,502
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9385,554
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6337,229
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5386,549
Comox, BcCanada 12,5777,816
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6356,609
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7946,086
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8907,388
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2867,635
ChicoChile 12,3197,655
ChillanChile 12,3297,661
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4217,719
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0787,506
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4307,724
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2457,609
ChangchunChina 9,0505,624
ChangduChina 6,7004,164
ChangshaChina 8,2305,114
ChengduChina 7,3534,569
ChongqingChina 7,6074,727
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4877,138
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8502,393
CamagueyCuba 11,5417,171
CasablancaCuba 11,8837,384
ChebCzech Republic 4,4012,735
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9293,063
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8216,724
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9286,791
CotuiDominican Republic 10,8616,749
CanarEcuador 12,4927,763
CairoEgypt 1,7601,094
CaenFrance 4,9463,074
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6562,893
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4285,859
CocobeachGabon 3,0181,876
CologneGermany 4,7102,927
ChiosGreece 2,7611,716
CorfuGreece 3,1011,927
ConakryGuinea 5,1433,196
CatacamasHonduras 12,6007,830
CholutecaHonduras 12,7907,948
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0393,131
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1663,832
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1663,832
ChahbaharIran 3,0771,912
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7203,555
ClonesIreland 5,6543,514
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7203,554
CorkIreland 5,5823,469
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5793,467
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6502,268
CameriItaly 4,1702,591
CampobassoItaly 3,5242,190
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6622,275
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6112,244
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7252,315
Cape MeleItaly 4,0692,528
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3552,085
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1441,954
CerviaItaly 3,8762,409
CiampinoItaly 3,6512,269
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9532,456
Cisa PassItaly 4,0162,496
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7102,305
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0902,541
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0751,911
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1721,971
ChibaJapan 10,5216,538
ChichibuJapan 10,4196,474
ChichijimaJapan 11,0536,868
ChoshiJapan 10,5796,574
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2221,381
ChilekaMalawi 3,3492,081
ChitedzeMalawi 3,1561,961
ChitipaMalawi 2,6801,665
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5508,420
ComitanMexico 13,1378,164
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7977,952
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1635,072
ChoirMongolia 7,6894,778
CasablancaMorocco 4,6512,890
ChindeMozambique 3,6822,288
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4343,998
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,3669,549
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7229,148
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9709,302
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9699,302
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0919,378
CondegaNicaragua 12,7137,900
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4694,020
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4055,845
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3945,838
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4625,880
ChhorPakistan 3,9752,470
ChitralPakistan 4,4942,793
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5056,528
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7286,667
CajamarcaPeru 12,5617,806
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4717,750
ChiclayoPeru 12,6987,891
ChimbotePeru 12,6137,838
CuzcoPeru 12,0067,461
CzestochowaPoland 4,2512,641
CoimbraPortugal 4,9663,086
CalafatRomania 3,4392,137
CeahlauRomania 3,6952,296
ClujRomania 3,7162,309
ConstantaRomania 3,3472,080
CraiovaRomania 3,4482,143
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9944,968
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6514,133
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,0915,649
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,3906,457
Cape UelenRussia 10,8516,743
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9616,190
CaraRussia 8,3555,192
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4453,383
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,7996,089
ChitaRussia 8,0595,008
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0695,014
CokurdahRussia 9,3585,815
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7555,440
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,6053,483
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2235,731
CaceresSpain 4,7722,966
CadizSpain 4,6422,885
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5612,834
CordobaSpain 4,5802,846
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1283,187
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3264,552
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3944,595
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9584,324
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0384,374
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2594,511
ChumphonThailand 7,1254,428
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9431,829
CorumTurkey 2,9111,809
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0232,500
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1092,553
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2643,271
CernovcyUkraine 3,8412,387
ChernigovUkraine 4,1272,564
CarrascoUruguay 10,8716,755
ColoniaUruguay 11,0196,847
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3716,445
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,7347,292
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6116,594
Camden, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Canton, NyUsa 10,2716,382
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,8847,385
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7376,672
Caribou, MeUsa 9,6926,023
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6507,239
Casper, WyUsa 12,4477,735
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7967,952
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6996,648
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9896,829
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6287,226
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2156,969
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2216,973
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0806,885
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1856,950
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8456,739
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5477,176
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5387,170
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1256,292
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1266,292
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1246,912
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4937,763
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4977,766
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3487,052
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3467,051
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4568,362
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9766,820
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4407,730
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2797,009
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2626,998
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1206,910
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8947,391
Clark, SdUsa 11,8017,333
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,0537,490
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5707,190
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7607,929
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9446,801
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4917,140
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1277,536
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,1406,923
College Park, MdUsa 10,6866,640
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6767,877
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8467,361
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2626,998
Columbus, GaUsa 11,3597,059
Columbus, InUsa 11,3817,073
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1627,557
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0946,894
Conception, MoUsa 11,9617,433
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1707,563
Conway, ArUsa 12,0697,500
Conway, ScUsa 11,0836,887
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3586,437
Corning, ArUsa 11,9327,415
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1666,318
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9548,050
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5937,825
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4686,505
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0498,109
Covington, LaUsa 12,1507,550
Covington, TnUsa 11,8567,368
Crete, NeUsa 12,0257,473
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2767,628
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0472,515
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0472,515
CaracasVenezuela 10,8136,719
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5326,544
CoroVenezuela 11,0776,883
ChipataZambia 3,1101,932
ChomaZambia 3,5442,202
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,8492,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -