Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1142,557
BustAfghanistan 3,6712,281
BatnaAlgeria 3,5992,236
BecharAlgeria 4,0962,546
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7522,332
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0412,511
BiskraAlgeria 3,5852,228
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1551,960
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5867,200
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4437,111
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4597,121
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,7766,696
ByrdAntarctica 12,5927,825
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4867,138
BarilocheArgentina 12,2737,626
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0866,889
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9458,044
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6408,476
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3686,443
BrestBelarus 4,2832,662
BrusselsBelgium 4,8182,994
Belize CityBelize 12,7107,898
BeninBenin 3,5132,183
BohiconBenin 3,5212,188
BermudaBermuda 9,9006,152
BageBrazil 10,6106,593
BambuiBrazil 9,4895,896
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3115,786
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3805,208
BarcelosBrazil 10,7246,664
BarraBrazil 8,9085,536
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9565,566
BarreirasBrazil 9,1345,676
BelémBrazil 9,1825,705
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2825,768
BelterraBrazil 9,9126,159
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9455,558
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1946,335
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0065,596
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5525,936
BrevesBrazil 9,4055,844
BurgasBulgaria 3,1771,974
BurundiBurundi 2,0231,257
BatouriCameroon 2,3671,471
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8506,121
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5107,774
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2846,391
Banff, AbCanada 12,1287,536
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,4806,512
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6855,397
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1077,524
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2356,982
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1667,560
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3926,458
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3147,652
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5437,173
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6397,233
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8355,490
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5317,787
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4375,243
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1237,533
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3076,405
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9811,231
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,249776
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3207,656
BeijingChina 8,3805,207
BarranquillaColombia 11,6257,224
Benito SalasColombia 11,9397,419
BogotáColombia 11,7637,310
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1572,583
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,486923
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1391,329
BaniDominican Republic 10,9136,781
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9936,831
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8276,728
BahariyaEgypt 1,6201,007
Beni SuefEgypt 1,6501,025
BiarritzFrance 4,6352,880
BordeauxFrance 4,6662,899
BrestFrance 5,1293,187
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,41012,061
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,41012,062
BitamGabon 2,7771,726
BanjulGambia 5,3943,352
BerlinGermany 4,5942,855
BrockenGermany 4,6302,877
BokeGuinea 5,2453,260
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3113,300
BudapestHungary 3,9172,434
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9042,426
BangaloreIndia 4,7602,958
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4112,741
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5733,463
BikanerIndia 4,3722,717
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3345,800
BabolsarIran 3,1261,942
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7651,718
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0111,871
Bandar LengehIran 2,5931,611
BirjandIran 3,3122,058
BushehrIran 2,4091,497
BaghdadIraq 2,3591,466
BasraIraq 2,3171,440
BelmulletIreland 5,8073,609
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6203,492
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3842,103
BergamoItaly 4,1292,566
BolognaItaly 3,9512,455
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1192,559
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2852,041
BrindisiItaly 3,2852,041
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0132,494
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2662,651
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2693,274
BeirutLebanon 2,1681,348
BenghaziLibya 2,3801,479
BirzaiLithuania 4,7062,925
BitolaMacedonia 3,1871,980
BlantyreMalawi 3,3492,081
BvumbweMalawi 3,3762,098
BintuluMalaysia 8,7945,465
BamakoMali 4,4852,787
Bko-SMali 4,4802,784
BougounMali 4,4492,765
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8453,011
BaitagMongolia 6,4103,983
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7134,172
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5384,684
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0765,018
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0104,977
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1094,418
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9834,961
BulganMongolia 7,3544,570
BhamawMyanmar 6,7224,177
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6279,090
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0129,328
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6679,114
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3319,527
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5057,771
BilmaNiger 2,2421,393
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0441,891
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7444,191
BergenNorway 5,5993,480
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5973,478
BjornoyaNorway 6,7454,191
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0423,755
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9003,666
BadinPakistan 3,8692,404
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,4162,744
BalakotPakistan 4,5662,837
BarkhanPakistan 4,0862,539
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1887,574
BascoPhilippines 9,3005,779
BialystokPoland 4,3992,734
BejaPortugal 4,8313,002
BragancaPortugal 4,9133,053
BistritaRomania 3,7352,321
BucharestRomania 3,4212,126
BajkitRussia 7,1874,466
BarabinskRussia 5,9463,695
BarnaulRussia 6,1403,816
BerezovoRussia 6,0183,740
BiserRussia 5,3373,317
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0605,630
BogdarinRussia 8,0725,016
BogucanyRussia 7,1434,439
BomnakRussia 9,0455,621
BorRussia 6,8704,269
BorzjaRussia 8,2895,151
BratskRussia 7,3444,564
BelgradeSerbia 3,5972,235
BoSierra Leone 4,9803,095
BontheSierra Leone 5,0693,150
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0442,513
BerberaSomalia 1,329826
BusanSouth Korea 9,5845,956
BadajozSpain 4,7842,973
BarcelonaSpain 4,2552,644
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7152,930
BabanusaSudan 703437
BaselSwitzerland 4,3932,730
BernSwitzerland 4,3452,700
BangkokThailand 7,2074,479
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2094,480
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9834,340
BizerteTunisia 3,4542,147
BalikesirTurkey 2,8561,775
BursaTurkey 2,8991,802
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8282,379
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7013,543
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6323,500
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6343,501
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2503,263
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1353,191
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0463,136
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7648,553
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8788,003
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6556,621
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4546,496
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4556,497
Batesville, MsUsa 11,9757,441
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2767,628
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2707,625
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0726,880
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0946,273
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9338,037
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6277,225
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6528,483
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5457,174
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0926,271
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9646,813
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2977,020
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0796,884
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3137,651
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4666,504
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7427,297
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5508,420
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8277,349
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0446,863
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3037,024
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5877,822
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7357,292
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3066,404
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9198,028
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8717,998
Booneville, MsUsa 11,8257,348
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4036,465
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0836,266
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2386,984
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4937,142
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7477,300
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7137,900
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2936,396
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,0147,466
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2406,985
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5666,566
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4107,090
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0927,514
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0658,119
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8897,388
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6568,486
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9436,800
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0586,872
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6366,609
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3297,662
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1026,899
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6447,236
Burlington, VtUsa 10,1586,313
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9898,072
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2372,633
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5936,583
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0826,886
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,8642,401
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,8792,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -