Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wad Medani

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wad Medani. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wad Medani with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7832,351
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8892,416
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8882,416
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5612,213
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0806,885
AzulArgentina 11,2496,990
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2757,628
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4246,477
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6867,262
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5527,179
AmberleyAustralia 13,5998,451
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1241,941
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0721,909
AimoresBrazil 8,9825,581
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4705,263
AltamiraBrazil 9,6325,985
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3156,410
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4265,857
ApodiBrazil 8,1685,075
AracajuBrazil 8,2675,137
AracuaiBrazil 8,9895,586
AragarcasBrazil 9,9986,213
AraxaBrazil 9,5705,947
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1845,085
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5727,812
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5317,787
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7806,699
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7595,443
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5045,285
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9036,775
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1626,936
AbecheChad 1,364847
AntofagastaChile 12,0347,478
AricaChile 11,9357,416
AltaiChina 6,2103,859
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2547,615
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1977,579
AraucaColombia 11,3267,038
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,9146,782
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7936,707
AzuaDominican Republic 10,9526,806
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9011,181
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7231,071
AswanEgypt 1,066662
AsyutEgypt 1,429888
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0448,106
AsmaraEritrea 592368
AssabEritrea 1,008627
Addis AbabaEthiopia 835519
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8722,406
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,05511,841
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4044,601
AccraGhana 3,8072,366
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0311,884
AthensGreece 2,7961,737
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7671,720
AasiaatGreenland 8,3705,201
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6894,778
AputiteqGreenland 7,5214,674
AkureyriIceland 6,8574,261
AgraIndia 4,8162,993
AhmedabadIndia 4,2202,623
AkolaIndia 4,6562,894
AllahabadIndia 5,1633,208
AmritsarIndia 4,6122,866
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6146,595
AbadanIran 2,3311,448
ArakIran 2,7331,698
AlbengaItaly 4,0782,534
AlgheroItaly 3,8032,363
AmendolaItaly 3,4702,156
AnconaItaly 3,7622,338
ArezzoItaly 3,8312,381
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2172,621
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1482,578
AbashiriJapan 10,4836,514
AburatsuJapan 9,9036,154
AikawaJapan 10,2706,382
AjiroJapan 10,4586,499
AkitaJapan 10,3536,433
AkuneJapan 9,7796,077
AomoriJapan 10,3606,438
AsahikawaJapan 10,3556,435
AsosanJapan 9,8316,109
AmmanJordan 1,9721,225
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2213,244
AinaziLatvia 4,8933,041
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,5902,231
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,7422,325
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,9982,484
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,4472,142
AtarMauritania 4,9683,087
AgalegaMauritius 3,7542,333
AcapulcoMexico 13,8228,589
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9224,301
AltaiMongolia 6,7764,211
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2724,519
AgadirMorocco 4,7342,942
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8863,036
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6559,107
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1169,393
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4659,610
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4569,605
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8889,251
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4449,597
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4489,599
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4489,599
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4489,599
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4489,599
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7077,896
AgadezNiger 2,7431,704
AsuncionParaguay 10,7956,708
ArequipaPeru 12,0247,472
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3185,790
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,92811,141
AradRomania 3,7112,306
AjanRussia 9,5505,935
AldanRussia 8,7525,439
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2022,611
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2373,876
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0256,229
AnadyrRussia 10,7056,652
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5973,478
ArmavirRussia 3,4762,160
AstrakhanRussia 3,7952,358
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,29310,746
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1133,178
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4012,735
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2662,651
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3332,693
Abu HamedSudan 571355
Abu Na’AmaSudan 198123
AqiqSudan 658409
ArbaatSudan 708440
AromaSudan 328204
AtbaraSudan 371230
Abu KamalSyria 2,3481,459
AleppoSyria 2,4501,523
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4154,608
AtakpameTogo 3,6092,243
AdanaTurkey 2,5181,565
AfyonTurkey 2,7231,692
AnkaraTurkey 2,8421,766
AntalyaTurkey 2,5131,562
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5672,217
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6213,493
AberporthUk 5,3783,342
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3683,336
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3402,076
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5642,215
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4801,541
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4631,530
ArtigasUruguay 10,8116,718
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8977,393
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7927,328
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8247,969
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8127,961
Ada, MnUsa 11,5987,207
Adrian, MiUsa 11,0696,878
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3327,042
Akron, OhUsa 10,9386,797
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8567,989
Albany, GaUsa 11,6007,208
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2786,387
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6097,214
Albion, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0948,137
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6227,222
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8747,379
Algona, IaUsa 11,6937,266
Alice, TxUsa 12,9798,066
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4946,521
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3087,648
Alma, MiUsa 11,0846,888
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8716,755
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2478,232
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7547,925
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2496,369
Amite, LaUsa 12,2077,586
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6087,213
Anderson, InUsa 11,3257,038
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3637,061
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6286,604
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,0696,878
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1677,561
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8047,335
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6737,254
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3057,025
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2396,984
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9108,022
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9997,456
Athens, GaUsa 11,4437,111
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5487,176
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4786,511
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,6057,211
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0297,475
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3617,060
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3707,687
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3527,054
Austin, TxUsa 12,8067,958
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3412,697
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7572,956
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0896,891
AdenYemen 1,258782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -